Privacy Policy

fait a main PARIS ("fait a main PARIS ", "we", "our", "us).We respect the privacy rights of its online visitors ("you", "your", "yours") and recognize the importance of protecting the information collected about them. We have adopted a corporate wide Privacy Policy that guides how we collect, store, and use the information that you provide us with. As part of our commitment to your privacy rights and security.

The following information is provided by fait a main PARIS to enable our online visitors to be fully informed of our Privacy Policies. By visiting fait a, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions. We pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong).



fait a main PARIS collects personal information in several ways when you place an order, or register for a service offered by fait a main PARIS . By registering, you are consenting to the collection of your personal data. If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, shipping and credit card billing address (es) so that we can process and fulfill your order.

Saved card details will never be shared with third parties and will only be used to process your order, using our payment partner's systems. Additionally we may also obtain information as a result of authentication or identity checks. Sometimes we may ask for your telephone number. This number may be given to our courier for delivery services. These details allow us to process your order and to let you know the status of your order.

Users of fait a main PARIS will only have their name and email address processed in order to provide the service and respond to any complaints or otherwise where required by law on in connection with any legal proceedings or dispute.



Our site uses cookies (very small files that are sent by us to your computer or other access device) which we can access when you visit our site in future.

There are four types of cookies:


Website functionality cookies

These cookies enable you to browse the website and use our features such as shopping baskets and wish lists

Website analytics cookies

We use these cookies to measure and analyze how our customers use the website. This allows us to continuously improve our website and your shopping experience.

Customer preference cookies

When browsing or shopping online, the website will remember preferences you make (for example your user name, language or location). This makes your browsing experience simpler, easier and more personal to you.

Targeting cookies or advertising cookies

These cookies are used to deliver adverts relevant to you. In addition, they limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as helping us measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.


By using our website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device and access them when you visit the site in the future.


If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the help and support area on your internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies.

Information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at Please note that by deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our site.



fait a main PARIS may use your Data for the processing of orders, payments and to provide you with a personalized shopping experience. We will also use your Data to fulfill and deliver your orders and manage your account. Data that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information. Your Data may be transferred (within or outside Hong Kong) with the following parties:

where there is a legal obligation to do so, to any relevant government, judicial and regulatory body; and Third Party Service Providers as detailed below:

We may also use your Data to send you marketing updates but only ever in accordance with your preferences (as detailed in the next section). We do not sell your Data to third party marketing companies.

We do collate information about site traffic, sales, wish lists, and other commercial information which we may pass on to third parties but this information does not include any Data which can identify you personally.

Finally, we may use your Data for our internal and demographic studies, together with non-personal data to monitor customer patterns so we can consistently improve our site design to better meet our visitors' needs.

From time to time fait a main PARIS may employ third party business partners to collect Data on fait a main PARIS 's behalf and to assist fait a main PARIS  with its [data hosting, email, debt collection (only if applicable) and customer ] services (“Third Party Service Providers”). In such cases, these Third Party Service Providers will be subject to confidentiality agreements and instructed by fait a main PARIS to comply fully with the fait a main PARIS Privacy Policy.



We intend to use your Data in direct marketing and we may not so use your Data unless we have received your consent (which includes an indication of no objection). We would like to use the Data in our records including your name, [phone number, email and/or correspondence address to send you marketing materials. When you register, you will be given the option to opt-out of subscribing to our regular update service which will send you

Email and direct mail alerts for new products, features, enhancements, special offers, upgrade opportunities, contests, events of interest, and one-off marketing promotions. Such alerts may include marketing information about clothing and accessories offered by fait a main PARIS and our subsidiaries, or products and services offered by our selected business partners.

We do not sell or otherwise pass your Data to third parties for their marketing purposes but the Data may be provided to subsidiaries and associated companies of fait a main PARIS for informing you of their marketing information about clothing and accessories. Marketing communications you subscribe to will only be sent by fait a main PARIS .

At all times, we will offer you the opportunity to unsubscribe out of any service or update to which you have subscribed, if you change your mind. To opt out of direct mail service or updates, please contact fait a main PARIS customer care representative by email at



If you require further information about our Privacy Policy, please go to the web site where frequently asked questions (FAQ's) frequently asked questions (FAQ's) are answered. If you require more information please go to the Contact Us section of the web site and send an email to the relevant fait a main PARIS department at